MENU LOG IN CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Terms and Conditions



Privacy policy

This site (http://www.kate.com.hk) is committed to apply and comply with the principles and provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to protect the privacy of users' personal data.
1 This site will be lawful and fair way to collect, hold and use personal information, which is for the site operations and with other relevant activities. 
2 This site uses customers' personal data only for specified purposes, and for other purposes as agreed. 
3 The site will try to save the latest and accurate customer profile. 
4 Confidential storage of personal data, this site employees will respect the privacy of clients will not be disclosed to any unauthorized person information.

What information is collected on this website?
To provide you with services, the website will telephone conversation from this site, e-mail, written and oral communications collect your personal information, such as your name, email address, phone number, address, etc., and such information will be recorded.

Use of cookies
This site may use "Cookies" This standard techniques. Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored in the browsers installed on your computer Internet browser, the web site for later retrieval. Through Cookies, the site pages and advertisements to grasp what was browsing, users most frequently visit which pages, thereby determining which parts of the site are most popular. Cookies store every time you browse through when the selected product / service, the website also for you to create a better online experience, allowing you to focus on that information received most interest. Current common browser versions Cookies are enabled by default function, but you can change your browser settings yourself, stop storing Cookies. Only cancel Cookies feature, you may be unable to access certain parts of this site can not enjoy all the services we provide.

Confidential information
This site is committed to ensure that your personal data being protected. This site has been set up to improve security procedures to ensure that the user data will not be lost or misused, and just in case there is an absolute need only allow personnel to use these data and must comply with a set of strict guidelines on how to use these personal information. However, the site does not guarantee that any information transmitted over the Internet can be a hundred percent confidential.
This site hyper-linked to other sites, only the site is only responsible for the implementation of privacy protections on this site. This site is recommended that you see all the other websites, should first read the relevant privacy policies and security procedures.

Revised privacy policy
The website reserves the right to amend the site security and privacy policies right. Therefore, this website we recommend that you check this page regularly to ensure a clear understanding of the latest content related policies.